Main menu

Student and Studio Performances

Voice Recital: Alyssa Dinobile
March 5
Thursday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Percussion Recital: Nian Shee
March 6
Friday, 8 p.m. 
Free, 132 Ipswich, Room 106

Voice Recital: Brittany Suppe
March 6
Friday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Voice Recital: Samantha Schmid
March 7
Saturday, 1:30 p.m. 
Free, Seully Hall

Viola Project Performance
March 7
Saturday, 3 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Voice Recital: Annie Schulenburg
March 7
Saturday, 4 p.m. 
Free, Seully Hall

Voice Recital: Evangeline Athanasiou and Amelia Burshe
March 7
Saturday, 5:30 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Percussion Recital: Daniel Pssalano
March 7
Saturday, 8 p.m. 
Free, 132 Ipswich, Room 106

Voice Recital: Katrina Aguilar
March 8
Sunday, 5:30 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Clarinet Recital: David Angelo
March 8
Sunday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Studio 401

Voice Recital: Gariella Reyes and Ashlee Lamar
March 8
Sunday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Seully Hall

Oboe Recital: Andrew Van Der Paardt
March 9
Monday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Studio Recital: Monique Phinney
March 10
Tuesday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Song Project: Junior Voice Recital
March 10
Tuesday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Seully Hall

Violin Recital: Lin Zhang
March 12
Thursday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Houston Hall

Piano Honors Winners Concert
March 12
Thursday, 8 p.m. 
Free, Seully Hall

Marimba Recital: Sarah Brooks
March 13
Friday, 8 p.m.
Free, 132 Ipswich, Room 106

Voice Recital: Gwen Coburn
March 13
Friday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall 

French Horn Recital: Wan Tzu Chen
March 14
Saturday, 2 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Voice Recital: Taylor Scappatura
March 14
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Harp Recital: Jane Soh
March 19
Thursday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Tombone Recital: Tim Green
March 22 
Sunday, 2 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401

Piano Recital: Chun Lin
March 23
Monday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Violin Recital: Yichi Chiang
March 24
Tuesday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Piano Recital: Ana Alvarez
March 25
Wednesday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Viola Recital: Chung Han Hsiao
March 26
Thursday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Studio Recital: James Javore
March 27
Friday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Voice Recital: Amelia Wilber
March 28
Saturday, 12:30 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall 

Voice Recital: Andrew Miller
March 28
Saturday, 3 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Trumpet Recital: Matt Nishida
March 28
Saturday, 5 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401

Clarinet Recital: Brittany Pool
March 28
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Viola Recital: Raymond Dineen
March 28
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Marimba Recital: Wei Chen Lin
March 28
Saturday, 8 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T402

Piano Recital: Ruoyang Xiang
March 28
Saturday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Violin Recital: Sing Hong Lee
March 28
Saturday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

The Wild Party (Senior Directed)
March 28–March 29
Directed by Shealyn Sailors.
Saturday, 8 p.m. 
Sunday, 2 p.m. 
Free, Zack Box
Reservations required through the box office beginning March 13. 

Studio Recital: Lisa Sheldon
March 29
Sunday, 2 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401

Flute Recital: Allison Parramore
March 29
Sunday, 2 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Cello Recital: Jenna Calabro
March 29
Sunday, 3 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Viola Recital: Carly Scena
March 29
Sunday, 5:30 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Studio Recital: Merrill Shea
March 29
Sunday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Clarinet Recital: Kayondra Reid
March 29
Sunday, 8 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401

Saxophone Recital: Connor McLarrin
March 29
Sunday, 8 p.m.
Free, 132 Ipswich, Room 106

Horn Recital: Nicholas Auer
March 30
Monday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Voice Recital: Mengtao Zhou
March 31
Tuesday, 5 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Studio Recital: Victor Jannett
March 31
Tuesday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Violin Recital: Nivedita Sarnath
March 31
Tuesday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Voice Recital: Kristyna Gocova
April 1
Wednesday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Godspell (Senior Directed)
April 1–April 2
Directed by Julia Gannon.
Wednesday–Thursday, 8 p.m.  
Free, Zack Box
Reservations required through the Box Office beginning March 18. 

Studio Recital: Thomas Gregg
April 2
Thursday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Voice Recital: Adam Pistole
April 2
Thursday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Voice Recital: Brynne Pulver
April 3
Friday, 5:30 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Voice Recital: Mariella Kuenghakit and Lee Rang Hwang
April 3
Friday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Studio Recital: Mary Saunders
April 3
Friday, 8 p.m.
Seully Hall

Violin Recital: Dillon Robb
April 4
Saturday, 2 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401

Flute Recital: Grace Teeter
April 4
Saturday, 3 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Voice Recital: Renata Kapilevich
April 4
Saturday, 5:30 p.m. 
Free, Seully Hall 

Clarinet Recital: Sophie Kass
April 4
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Piano Recital: Yushan Bai
April 4
Saturday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Voice Recital: Marnie Baylouny and Tzytle Steinman
April 4
Saturday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Studio Recital: Songwriter Showcase
April 4
Featuring new music by Ryan Borses, Alexa Bouchard, Mallory Fisher, Alexa Lebersfeld, Lauren Paley and Micah Woods. Directed by Kevin Sigfried.
Saturday, 8 p.m.
Free, Studio 401

Clarinet Recital: Stephanie Clark
April 5
Sunday, 2 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Studio Recital: Sara Goldstein
April 6
Monday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Studio Recital: Monique Phinney
April 8
Wednesday, 8 p.m.
Free, Seully Hall

Clarinet Recital: Louis Coy
April 9
Thursday, 8 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401

Voice Recital: Danielle Yarbough
April 9
Thursday, 8 p.m.
Free, Houston Hall

Clarinet Recital: Charles Furlong
April 10
Friday, 8 p.m.
Free, 31 Hemenway, Room T401 

SGA Drag Show
April 30–May 1
Thursday, 8 p.m. & 10:30 p.m.
Friday, 8:30 p.m. 
($), Zack Box 
Tickets must be purchased online or via the Box Office at (617) 912-9222 beginning Thursday, April 16 at noon. 


 

Back to top